597 MINERAL SPRING AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
597 MINERAL SPRING AVE
Mblu
48/ / 0630/ /
Acct#
480630
Owner
PROVIDENCE METALIZING CO
Assessment
$372,400
Appraisal
$372,400
PID
13821
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$246,900$125,500$372,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$246,900$125,500$372,400

Owner of Record
OwnerPROVIDENCE METALIZING CO
INC
Address51 FAIRLAWN AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0000/0000
Sale Date

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PROVIDENCE METALIZING CO$0 0000/0000 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 9,096
Replacement Cost: $914,612
Building Percent Good: 27
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$246,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Custom
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C+
Stories:2
Occupancy:8
Exterior Wall 1:Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Flat
Roof Cover:T+G/Rubber
Interior Wall 1:Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Concr-Finished
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Air-No Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths8
Total Half Baths0
Area
BASFirst Floor 4,798 4,798
FUSFinished Upper Story 4,298 4,298
WDKWood Deck 260 0
   9,356 9,096

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code800
DescriptionAPARTMENT  
ZoneMO
Neighborhood131
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)17080
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$125,500
Appraised Value$125,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$246,900$125,500$372,400
2023$191,300$125,500$316,800
2023$191,300$125,500$316,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$246,900$125,500$372,400
2023$191,300$125,500$316,800
2023$191,300$125,500$316,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps