49 OAKDALE AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
49 OAKDALE AVE
Mblu
48/ / 0639/ /
Acct#
480639
Owner
MIRANDA ANA
Assessment
$323,500
Appraisal
$323,500
PID
13828
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$195,700$127,800$323,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$195,700$127,800$323,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMIRANDA ANA
Address49 OAKDALE AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$355,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4681/0090
Sale Date05/03/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MIRANDA ANA$355,000 4681/00900005/03/2021
JONOSO COMPANY LLC$180,500 4529/00983506/17/2020
WILMINGTON SAVINGS FUND SOCIETY$193,000 4365/00782505/03/2019
ARAUJO LINA M$1 3301/00310010/08/2010
ARAUJO MANUEL H & LINA M$0 0811/2071 04/15/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,536
Replacement Cost: $239,408
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$193,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area450
Area
BASFirst Floor 768 768
FUSFinished Upper Story 768 768
UBMBasement 768 0
   2,304 1,536

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5185
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$127,800
Appraised Value$127,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame110.00 SF$8001
SPL3Pool AG Oval  459.00 SF$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$195,700$127,800$323,500
2023$195,700$127,800$323,500
2023$195,700$127,800$323,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$195,700$127,800$323,500
2023$195,700$127,800$323,500
2023$195,700$127,800$323,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps