584 SMITHFIELD AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
584 SMITHFIELD AVE
Mblu
49/ / 0045/ /
Acct#
490045
Owner
NANI LLC
Assessment
$362,200
Appraisal
$362,200
PID
13896
Building Count
1
% Res
50
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$248,000$114,200$362,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$248,000$114,200$362,200

Owner of Record
OwnerNANI LLC
Address584 SMITHFIELD AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$385,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4865/0110
Sale Date05/04/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NANI LLC$385,000 4865/01100005/04/2022
BANNON BEVERLY M TRUSTEE$0 4861/02992504/28/2022
FIVE B'S LLC$0 1698/0294 02/27/2003
BANNON RICHARD J & BEVERLY M$110,000 0000/00000001/28/2002
KELLEY WILLIAM R JR & PHYLLIS A$0 1255/0222 01/04/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 4,056
Replacement Cost: $613,614
Building Percent Good: 40
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$245,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Stores/Apt
ModelComm/Ind
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy:4.00
Exterior Wall 1:Brick
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Struct:Flat
Roof Cover:Tar + Gravel
Interior Wall 1:Plaster
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1:Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Floor 2:Carpet
Heating Fuel:Gas
Heating Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Partial
Bldg Use:MIX USE COMM
Ttl Rooms: 
Ttl Bedrms:04
Ttl Baths:04
Ttl Half Baths:2
Ttl Xtra Fix: 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/AC:Heat/Ac Pkgs
Frame Type:Masonry
Baths/Plumbing:Average
Ceiling/Wall:Ceil & Walls
Rooms/Prtns:Average
Wall Height:9.00
Area
APTApartment 2,028 2,028
BASFirst Floor 2,028 2,028
UBMBasement 2,028 0
   6,084 4,056

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code280
DescriptionMIX USE COMM  
ZoneCG
NeighborhoodCM5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4997
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$114,200
Appraised Value$114,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1Paving Asph  2600.00 SF$2,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$248,000$114,200$362,200
2023$248,000$114,200$362,200
2023$248,000$114,200$362,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$248,000$114,200$362,200
2023$248,000$114,200$362,200
2023$248,000$114,200$362,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps