869 WEEDEN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
869 WEEDEN ST
Mblu
49/ / 0049/ /
Acct#
490049
Owner
THARP PAUL R & PETERS EMILY E
Assessment
$61,900
Appraisal
$61,900
PID
13897
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$51,800$10,100$61,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$51,800$10,100$61,900

Owner of Record
OwnerTHARP PAUL R & PETERS EMILY E
Address1 COBBLE HILL RD
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$1,147
Certificate
Book & Page 4128/0326
Sale Date08/24/2017
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
THARP PAUL R & PETERS EMILY E$1,147 4128/03262508/24/2017
THARP PAUL R & PETERS EMILY E &$175,000 4126/02641708/18/2017
FLAXINGTON CINDY & ROBERT &$929 4112/00352507/12/2017
FLAXINGTON CINDY & ROBERT$0 0782/0836 11/27/1989
 $100,000 0000/00001511/01/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,341
Replacement Cost: $286,982
Building Percent Good: 17
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$48,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1.75
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 866 866
TQSThree Quarter Story 594 475
UBMBasement 576 0
   2,036 1,341

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood133
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1105
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$10,100
Appraised Value$10,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame240.00 SF$3,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$51,800$10,100$61,900
2023$51,800$10,100$61,900
2023$51,800$10,100$61,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$51,800$10,100$61,900
2023$51,800$10,100$61,900
2023$51,800$10,100$61,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps