54 SLADE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
54 SLADE ST
Mblu
04/ / 0745/ /
Acct#
040745
Owner
GARCIA LUIS M & DE LA OSSA JUDITH
Assessment
$415,600
Appraisal
$415,600
PID
1390
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$295,300$120,300$415,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$295,300$120,300$415,600

Owner of Record
OwnerGARCIA LUIS M & DE LA OSSA JUDITH
Address54 SLADE ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$250,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4233/0103
Sale Date05/30/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GARCIA LUIS M & DE LA OSSA JUDITH$250,000 4233/01030005/30/2018
SULLIVAN ALICIA J & CHRISTOPHER$0 3971/01010107/15/2016
DIROBBIO ALICIA & CHRISTOPHER$295,000 2247/0079??12/03/2004
TAVARES KEITH & NANCY M$0 1633/0312??12/02/2002
TAVARES KEITH & SOUSA NANCY M$129,000 0000/00000006/30/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1926
Living Area: 2,272
Replacement Cost: $440,697
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$295,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2
Occupancy:2
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms6 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms10
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,136 1,136
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,136 1,136
FOPOpen Porch 180 0
UBMBasement 1,136 0
   3,588 2,272

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood195
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4300
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$120,300
Appraised Value$120,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$295,300$120,300$415,600
2023$295,300$120,300$415,600
2023$295,300$120,300$415,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$295,300$120,300$415,600
2023$295,300$120,300$415,600
2023$295,300$120,300$415,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps