161 CHANDLER AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
161 CHANDLER AVE
Mblu
49/ / 0060/ /
Acct#
490060
Owner
HOWE DAVID S JR & GARANE AWA
Assessment
$298,200
Appraisal
$298,200
PID
13906
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$172,700$125,500$298,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$172,700$125,500$298,200

Owner of Record
OwnerHOWE DAVID S JR & GARANE AWA
Address161 CHANDLER AVE

PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5033/0225
Sale Date10/27/2023
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HOWE DAVID S JR & GARANE AWA$0 5033/02252510/27/2023
HOWE DAVID S JR$252,000 4554/00480008/24/2020
CARREIRO CODY & COLPITTS KATELYNN$226,900 4493/00360003/06/2020
CHAMBERLAIN DAVID$200,000 4187/02550001/26/2018
KELKAT HOLDINGS INC$104,000 4061/02793603/08/2017

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,159
Replacement Cost: $265,627
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$172,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.75
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 644 644
TQSThree Quarter Story 644 515
UBMBasement 644 0
   1,932 1,159

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4500
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$125,500
Appraised Value$125,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$172,700$125,500$298,200
2023$172,700$125,500$298,200
2023$172,700$125,500$298,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$172,700$125,500$298,200
2023$172,700$125,500$298,200
2023$172,700$125,500$298,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps