138 OWEN AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
138 OWEN AVE
Mblu
49/ / 0063/ /
Acct#
490063
Owner
LEVASSEUR RONALD R & DENISE P
Assessment
$397,800
Appraisal
$397,800
PID
13909
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$272,300$125,500$397,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$272,300$125,500$397,800

Owner of Record
OwnerLEVASSEUR RONALD R & DENISE P
Address138 OWEN AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0787/1260
Sale Date06/25/1990

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LEVASSEUR RONALD R & DENISE P$0 0787/126006/25/1990
 $128,000 0000/000006/01/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,080
Replacement Cost: $406,442
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$272,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2
Occupancy:2
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Plaster
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms6 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms10
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,040 1,040
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,040 1,040
UBMBasement 1,040 0
   3,120 2,080

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4500
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$125,500
Appraised Value$125,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$272,300$125,500$397,800
2023$272,300$125,500$397,800
2023$272,300$125,500$397,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$272,300$125,500$397,800
2023$272,300$125,500$397,800
2023$272,300$125,500$397,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps