132 OWEN AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
132 OWEN AVE
Mblu
49/ / 0066/ /
Acct#
490066
Owner
JOYCE ERIC S
Assessment
$284,800
Appraisal
$284,800
PID
13912
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$159,300$125,500$284,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$159,300$125,500$284,800

Owner of Record
OwnerJOYCE ERIC S
Address132 OWEN AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$225,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2623/0046
Sale Date04/17/2006
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JOYCE ERIC S$225,000 2623/00460004/17/2006
ELAM ROBERT A & BATEMEN JONATA N$78,000 0000/00000004/29/1998
CASE LAURA L$0 0809/2361 06/23/1995
 $54,000 0000/00001506/01/1995
PARTINGTON MARGARET L$0 0802/0339 09/28/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,109
Replacement Cost: $227,575
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$159,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.75
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 616 616
TQSThree Quarter Story 616 493
FOPOpen Porch 90 0
UBMBasement 616 0
   1,938 1,109

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4500
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$125,500
Appraised Value$125,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$159,300$125,500$284,800
2023$159,300$125,500$284,800
2023$159,300$125,500$284,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$159,300$125,500$284,800
2023$159,300$125,500$284,800
2023$159,300$125,500$284,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps