111 CHANDLER AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
111 CHANDLER AVE
Mblu
49/ / 0081/ /
Acct#
490081
Owner
LYNCH SHELLEY W & DANNY L
Assessment
$291,800
Appraisal
$291,800
PID
13927
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$166,300$125,500$291,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$166,300$125,500$291,800

Owner of Record
OwnerLYNCH SHELLEY W & DANNY L
Address111 CHANDLER AVE

PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5107/0162
Sale Date07/08/2024
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LYNCH SHELLEY W & DANNY L$0 5107/01620107/08/2024
LYNCH SHELLEY W$0 2519/0181 11/07/2005
LYNCH DANIEL L & SHELLEY W$0 0801/9199 09/14/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,066
Replacement Cost: $237,608
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$166,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,066 1,066
UBMBasement 1,066 0
   2,132 1,066

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4500
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$125,500
Appraised Value$125,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$166,300$125,500$291,800
2023$166,300$125,500$291,800
2023$166,300$125,500$291,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$166,300$125,500$291,800
2023$166,300$125,500$291,800
2023$166,300$125,500$291,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps