104 OWEN AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
104 OWEN AVE
Mblu
49/ / 0082/ /
Acct#
490082
Owner
KOZYREVA YELENA
Assessment
$366,800
Appraisal
$366,800
PID
13928
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$241,300$125,500$366,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$241,300$125,500$366,800

Owner of Record
OwnerKOZYREVA YELENA
Address104 OWEN AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$130,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3576/0294
Sale Date03/05/2013
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KOZYREVA YELENA$130,000 3576/02940003/05/2013
SECRETARY OF HOUSING & URBAN DEVELOPMENT$1 3514/02472509/04/2012
WELLS FARGO BANK NA$370,677 3506/02311408/07/2012
SANGER DERREK T$290,000 2588/00410002/22/2006
ROBERTSON REAL ESTATE INC$201,000 2368/03470005/11/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,796
Replacement Cost: $363,126
Building Percent Good: 64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$232,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2
Occupancy:2
Exterior Wall 1:Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 998 998
FUSFinished Upper Story 798 798
UBMBasement 798 0
UEPUnf. Enclosed Porch 40 0
   2,634 1,796

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4500
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$125,500
Appraised Value$125,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame324.00 SF$4,1001
SPL1InGround PoolVNVinyl484.00 SF$4,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$241,300$125,500$366,800
2023$241,300$125,500$366,800
2023$241,300$125,500$366,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$241,300$125,500$366,800
2023$241,300$125,500$366,800
2023$241,300$125,500$366,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps