91 FLINT ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
91 FLINT ST
Mblu
04/ / 0751/ /
Acct#
040751
Owner
LAPIERRE ROGER & CATHERINE A
Assessment
$343,100
Appraisal
$343,100
PID
1395
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$187,000$156,100$343,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$187,000$156,100$343,100

Owner of Record
OwnerLAPIERRE ROGER & CATHERINE A
Address91 FLINT ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0824/0044
Sale Date06/11/1996

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LAPIERRE ROGER & CATHERINE A$0 0824/004406/11/1996
 $97,000 0000/000006/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,109
Replacement Cost: $232,119
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$185,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.25
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 792 792
EAFFin Expansion Attic 792 317
FEPFin Encl Porch 120 0
UBMBasement 792 0
   2,496 1,109

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood197
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5500
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$156,100
Appraised Value$156,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PatioCRConcrete256.00 SF$6001
SHD1ShedFRFrame100.00 SF$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$187,000$156,100$343,100
2023$187,000$156,100$343,100
2023$187,000$156,100$343,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$187,000$156,100$343,100
2023$187,000$156,100$343,100
2023$187,000$156,100$343,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps