123 FRANCIS AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
123 FRANCIS AVE
Mblu
49/ / 0121/ /
Acct#
490121
Owner
GOMES CARLOS
Assessment
$402,800
Appraisal
$402,800
PID
13964
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$275,400$127,400$402,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$275,400$127,400$402,800

Owner of Record
OwnerGOMES CARLOS
Address123 FRANCIS AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$180,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4256/0009
Sale Date07/17/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GOMES CARLOS$180,000 4256/00090007/17/2018
125 FRANCIS LLC$1 4196/01892502/20/2018
MONTALBANO SALVATORE$0 0000/0000 06/24/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,958
Replacement Cost: $382,509
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$275,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2.25
Occupancy:2
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms5 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 816 816
FUSFinished Upper Story 816 816
EAFFin Expansion Attic 816 326
UBMBasement 816 0
   3,264 1,958

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$127,400
Appraised Value$127,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$275,400$127,400$402,800
2023$275,400$127,400$402,800
2023$275,400$127,400$402,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$275,400$127,400$402,800
2023$275,400$127,400$402,800
2023$275,400$127,400$402,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps