120 CHANDLER AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
120 CHANDLER AVE
Mblu
49/ / 0122/ /
Acct#
490122
Owner
DESOCIO CHRISTIAN F & NANCY E
Assessment
$515,300
Appraisal
$515,300
PID
13965
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$387,900$127,400$515,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$387,900$127,400$515,300

Owner of Record
OwnerDESOCIO CHRISTIAN F & NANCY E
Address165 KIMBERLY LANE
CRANSTON, RI 02921
Sale Price$319,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4196/0168
Sale Date02/16/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DESOCIO CHRISTIAN F & NANCY E$319,000 4196/01680002/16/2018
BENICK REALTY LLC$0 1080/0162 04/08/1999
BENICK REALTY PARTNERSHIP$0 0797/1404 10/03/1991
 $105,000 0000/00001510/01/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 3,228
Replacement Cost: $579,026
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$387,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Four Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:3
Occupancy:4
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms9 Bedrooms +
Total Full Baths4
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:6
Total Rooms15
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,152 2,152
BASFirst Floor 1,076 1,076
FOPOpen Porch 165 0
UBMBasement 1,076 0
USTUnfinished Utility Storage 30 0
WDKWood Deck 55 0
   4,554 3,228

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code104
DescriptionFOUR FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$127,400
Appraised Value$127,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$387,900$127,400$515,300
2023$387,900$127,400$515,300
2023$387,900$127,400$515,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$387,900$127,400$515,300
2023$387,900$127,400$515,300
2023$387,900$127,400$515,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps