128 CHANDLER AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
128 CHANDLER AVE
Mblu
49/ / 0126/ /
Acct#
490126
Owner
DEVLIN NANCY
Assessment
$299,700
Appraisal
$299,700
PID
13969
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$172,300$127,400$299,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$172,300$127,400$299,700

Owner of Record
OwnerDEVLIN NANCY
Address128 CHANDLER AVE

PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$266,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5152/0144
Sale Date11/26/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DEVLIN NANCY$266,000 5152/01440011/26/2024
OLIVER WILLIAM J & SUZANNE R$0 0000/0000  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,483
Replacement Cost: $284,963
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$171,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.75
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2:Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2:Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2Vinyl
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 952 952
TQSThree Quarter Story 664 531
FOPOpen Porch 21 0
UBMBasement 952 0
UEPUnf. Enclosed Porch 112 0
   2,701 1,483

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$127,400
Appraised Value$127,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame180.00 SF$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$172,300$127,400$299,700
2023$172,300$127,400$299,700
2023$172,300$127,400$299,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$172,300$127,400$299,700
2023$172,300$127,400$299,700
2023$172,300$127,400$299,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps