136 CHANDLER AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
136 CHANDLER AVE
Mblu
49/ / 0127/ /
Acct#
490127
Owner
VEGA JOSE I LECONA
Assessment
$283,000
Appraisal
$283,000
PID
13970
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$155,600$127,400$283,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$155,600$127,400$283,000

Owner of Record
OwnerVEGA JOSE I LECONA
Address136 CHANDLER AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$330,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4929/0243
Sale Date10/25/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VEGA JOSE I LECONA$330,000 4929/02430010/25/2022
RODAS MILDRED$206,000 2365/03290005/06/2005
BURR ROBERT C JR & JENNIFER L$120,000 0000/00000008/08/2001
CHANDLER 136 ASSOC$75,000 0000/00000010/18/2000
MURRAY MARY T & RAMOS MARGARET$0 0865/0330 01/10/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,280
Replacement Cost: $264,272
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$145,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.25
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area432
Area
BASFirst Floor 934 934
EAFFin Expansion Attic 864 346
FOPOpen Porch 70 0
UBMBasement 934 0
   2,802 1,280

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$127,400
Appraised Value$127,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame280.00 SF$4,9001
GAZ1Gazebo  192.00 SF$5,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$155,600$127,400$283,000
2023$155,600$127,400$283,000
2023$155,600$127,400$283,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$155,600$127,400$283,000
2023$155,600$127,400$283,000
2023$155,600$127,400$283,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps