142 CHANDLER AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
142 CHANDLER AVE
Mblu
49/ / 0130/ /
Acct#
490130
Owner
GONCALVES MARIE
Assessment
$298,700
Appraisal
$298,700
PID
13973
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$171,300$127,400$298,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$171,300$127,400$298,700

Owner of Record
OwnerGONCALVES MARIE
Address142 CHANDLER AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4783/0315
Sale Date11/12/2021
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GONCALVES MARIE$0 4783/03150111/12/2021
GONCALVES MARIE F & BRITO MARIA F$169,900 3882/00870010/01/2015
RENAUD DOROTHY MAY & LEO A$0 0810/7322 02/05/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $234,593
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$168,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Laminate - Hdw
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area252
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
UBMBasement 1,008 0
   2,016 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$127,400
Appraised Value$127,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame336.00 SF$2,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$171,300$127,400$298,700
2023$171,300$127,400$298,700
2023$171,300$127,400$298,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$171,300$127,400$298,700
2023$171,300$127,400$298,700
2023$171,300$127,400$298,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps