820 WEEDEN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
820 WEEDEN ST
Mblu
49/ / 0175/ /
Acct#
490175
Owner
JOHNSON MAXWELL & ORETHA
Assessment
$284,600
Appraisal
$284,600
PID
14008
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$159,100$125,500$284,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$159,100$125,500$284,600

Owner of Record
OwnerJOHNSON MAXWELL & ORETHA
Address820 WEEDEN ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$87,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1218/0087
Sale Date09/11/2000
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JOHNSON MAXWELL & ORETHA$87,000 1218/00870009/11/2000
SALE BY OWNER FINANCE INC$0 1172/0253 04/04/2000
CREDICOM INC$0 1172/0252 04/04/2000
CREDICOM INC$0 1172/0251 04/04/2000
CHABOT PETER$0 1150/0272 01/04/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,684
Replacement Cost: $244,700
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$159,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.75
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,108 1,108
TQSThree Quarter Story 720 576
UBMBasement 748 0
   2,576 1,684

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood133
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4494
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$125,500
Appraised Value$125,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$159,100$125,500$284,600
2023$159,100$125,500$284,600
2023$159,100$125,500$284,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$159,100$125,500$284,600
2023$159,100$125,500$284,600
2023$159,100$125,500$284,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps