121 OWEN AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
121 OWEN AVE
Mblu
49/ / 0226/ /
Acct#
490226
Owner
MCKENZIE JOY
Assessment
$336,800
Appraisal
$336,800
PID
14038
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$209,400$127,400$336,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$209,400$127,400$336,800

Owner of Record
OwnerMCKENZIE JOY
Address121 OWEN AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$195,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4135/0146
Sale Date09/12/2017
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCKENZIE JOY$195,000 4135/01460009/12/2017
DREAM HOME CONSTRUCTION LLC$1 4028/00100312/06/2016
DIAMOND HOME CONSTRUCTION LLC$82,000 3988/01260708/25/2016
GUZIEJKA LEONARD S$75,000 0994/00540007/06/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,296
Replacement Cost: $274,759
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$206,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.75
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 720 720
TQSThree Quarter Story 720 576
FOPOpen Porch 168 0
UBMBasement 720 0
WDKWood Deck 84 0
   2,412 1,296

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$127,400
Appraised Value$127,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL2Pool AG Rnd  21.00 DIAMETER$8001
SHD1ShedFRFrame200.00 SF$2,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$209,400$127,400$336,800
2023$209,400$127,400$336,800
2023$209,400$127,400$336,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$209,400$127,400$336,800
2023$209,400$127,400$336,800
2023$209,400$127,400$336,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps