119 OWEN AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
119 OWEN AVE
Mblu
49/ / 0227/ /
Acct#
490227
Owner
DAVEIGA VICTOR M & DJELISA G
Assessment
$264,600
Appraisal
$264,600
PID
14039
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$137,200$127,400$264,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$137,200$127,400$264,600

Owner of Record
OwnerDAVEIGA VICTOR M & DJELISA G
Address119 OWEN AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$148,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4021/0277
Sale Date11/18/2016
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DAVEIGA VICTOR M & DJELISA G$148,000 4021/02770011/18/2016
J & K PROPERTIES LLC $75,000 3954/02890406/03/2016
ROCK TOP PARTNERS 1 LP$0 3925/01170303/08/2016
ROCK TOP PARTNERS 1 LP & BIRDSONG$10 3796/00080301/22/2015
ROCK TOP PARTNERS 1 LP & BIRDSONG$992 3786/02310312/18/2014

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,159
Replacement Cost: $233,715
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$128,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.75
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2:Wood On Sheath
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 644 644
TQSThree Quarter Story 644 515
FOPOpen Porch 115 0
UBMBasement 644 0
   2,047 1,159

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$127,400
Appraised Value$127,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame484.00 SF$6,1001
FOPOpen PorchFRFrame264.00 SF$2,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$137,200$127,400$264,600
2023$137,200$127,400$264,600
2023$137,200$127,400$264,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$137,200$127,400$264,600
2023$137,200$127,400$264,600
2023$137,200$127,400$264,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps