514 SMITHFIELD AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
514 SMITHFIELD AVE
Mblu
49/ / 0245/ /
Acct#
490245
Owner
THE DORCAS MINISTRIES INTERNATIONAL
Assessment
$2,181,900
Appraisal
$2,181,900
PID
14057
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$2,058,700$123,200$2,181,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$2,058,700$123,200$2,181,900

Owner of Record
OwnerTHE DORCAS MINISTRIES INTERNATIONAL
HOUSE OF GRACE
Address514 SMITHFIELD AVE

PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$1,000,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5175/0002
Sale Date02/07/2025
Instrument27

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
THE DORCAS MINISTRIES INTERNATIONAL$1,000,000 5175/00022702/07/2025
SMITHFIELD AVE CONGREGATIONAL$0 0000/0000  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 19,637
Replacement Cost: $4,354,242
Building Percent Good: 47
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$2,046,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Churches
ModelComm/Ind
Grade:Good
Stories:2
Occupancy:3.00
Exterior Wall 1:Brick
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Struct:Gable
Roof Cover:Slate
Interior Wall 1:Plaster
Interior Wall 2:Plywood Panel
Interior Floor 1:Hardwood
Interior Floor 2:Vinyl/Asphalt
Heating Fuel:Gas
Heating Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Bldg Use:RELIGIOUS MDL-94
Ttl Rooms: 
Ttl Bedrms: 
Ttl Baths: 
Ttl Half Baths: 
Ttl Xtra Fix: 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/AC:None
Frame Type:Wood Frame
Baths/Plumbing:Average
Ceiling/Wall:Ceil & Walls
Rooms/Prtns:Average
Wall Height:12.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 11,624 11,624
FLLFIN LOWER LVL 6,344 5,075
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,938 2,938
FOPOpen Porch 368 0
SLBSlab 5,280 0
   26,554 19,637

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
MEZ2Mezn Finished820.00 SF$11,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code958
DescriptionRELIGIOUS MDL-94  
ZoneRT
NeighborhoodCM5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6946
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$123,200
Appraised Value$123,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame80.00 SF$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$2,058,700$123,200$2,181,900
2023$2,058,700$123,200$2,181,900
2023$2,058,700$123,200$2,181,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$2,058,700$123,200$2,181,900
2023$2,058,700$123,200$2,181,900
2023$2,058,700$123,200$2,181,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps