193 FRANCIS AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
193 FRANCIS AVE
Mblu
49/ / 0271/ /
Acct#
490271
Owner
BAPTISTA MARIA & OLIMPIO
Assessment
$306,800
Appraisal
$306,800
PID
14079
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$179,400$127,400$306,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$179,400$127,400$306,800

Owner of Record
OwnerBAPTISTA MARIA & OLIMPIO
Address193 FRANCIS AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$150,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1503/0318
Sale Date05/21/2002
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BAPTISTA MARIA & OLIMPIO$150,000 1503/03180005/21/2002
LOMBARDI CINDY$0 0820/0045 05/23/1996
BORZAIN JOHN E JR$0 0820/0042 05/23/1996
 $76,000 0000/00000005/01/1996
DAUGHERTY SEAN D & BORZAIN JOH$0 0783/1271 01/08/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,670
Replacement Cost: $313,346
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$172,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 970 970
FUSFinished Upper Story 700 700
FOPOpen Porch 172 0
UBMBasement 938 0
UEPUnf. Enclosed Porch 49 0
   2,829 1,670

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$127,400
Appraised Value$127,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageMSMasonry528.00 SF$7,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$179,400$127,400$306,800
2023$179,400$127,400$306,800
2023$179,400$127,400$306,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$179,400$127,400$306,800
2023$179,400$127,400$306,800
2023$179,400$127,400$306,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps