196 CHANDLER AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
196 CHANDLER AVE
Mblu
49/ / 0273/ /
Acct#
490273
Owner
CAVANAUGH MARILYN & CHAD M
Assessment
$227,800
Appraisal
$227,800
PID
14081
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$136,800$91,000$227,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$136,800$91,000$227,800

Owner of Record
OwnerCAVANAUGH MARILYN & CHAD M
Address196 CHANDLER AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$225,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2850/0256
Sale Date04/13/2007
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CAVANAUGH MARILYN & CHAD M$225,000 2850/02560004/13/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,149
Replacement Cost: $248,774
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$136,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.75
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 656 656
TQSThree Quarter Story 616 493
FEPFin Encl Porch 144 0
FOPOpen Porch 44 0
UBMBasement 656 0
   2,116 1,149

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood137
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$91,000
Appraised Value$91,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$136,800$91,000$227,800
2023$136,800$91,000$227,800
2023$136,800$91,000$227,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$136,800$91,000$227,800
2023$136,800$91,000$227,800
2023$136,800$91,000$227,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps