213 FRANCIS AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
213 FRANCIS AVE
Mblu
49/ / 0282/ /
Acct#
490282
Owner
MEDINA NELSON & ELIANA M
Assessment
$603,800
Appraisal
$603,800
PID
14090
Building Count
2
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$476,400$127,400$603,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$476,400$127,400$603,800

Owner of Record
OwnerMEDINA NELSON & ELIANA M
Address19 BROOKDALE BLVD

PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$350,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5037/0347
Sale Date11/13/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MEDINA NELSON & ELIANA M$350,000 5037/03470011/13/2023
BRODERICK JOHN JR & HELEN A$0 0000/0000  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,440
Replacement Cost: $433,654
Building Percent Good: 62
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$268,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2.25
Occupancy:2
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Old Style
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 720 720
FUSFinished Upper Story 720 720
EAUUnfin Expansion Attic 720 0
UBMBasement 720 0
   2,880 1,440
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 704
Replacement Cost: $334,623
Building Percent Good: 62
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$207,500
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:1.25
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms4
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 704 704
EAUUnfin Expansion Attic 704 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 57 0
UBMBasement 704 0
USTUnfinished Utility Storage 24 0
   2,193 704

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionTHREE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$127,400
Appraised Value$127,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$476,400$127,400$603,800
2023$476,400$127,400$603,800
2023$476,400$127,400$603,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$476,400$127,400$603,800
2023$476,400$127,400$603,800
2023$476,400$127,400$603,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps