206 FRANCIS AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
206 FRANCIS AVE
Mblu
49/ / 0289/ /
Acct#
490289
Owner
MARTEL ROBERT & NANCY
Assessment
$365,500
Appraisal
$365,500
PID
14093
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$237,300$128,200$365,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$237,300$128,200$365,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMARTEL ROBERT & NANCY
Address206 FRANCIS AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0000/0000
Sale Date

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MARTEL ROBERT & NANCY$0 0000/0000 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,536
Replacement Cost: $348,984
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$233,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:1.5
Occupancy:2
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 960 960
FHSFinished Half Story 960 576
FOPOpen Porch 160 0
UBMBasement 960 0
   3,040 1,536

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5362
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$128,200
Appraised Value$128,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame264.00 SF$3,3001
PAT1PatioCRConcrete121.00 SF$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$237,300$128,200$365,500
2023$237,300$128,200$365,500
2023$237,300$128,200$365,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$237,300$128,200$365,500
2023$237,300$128,200$365,500
2023$237,300$128,200$365,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps