190 FRANCIS AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
190 FRANCIS AVE
Mblu
49/ / 0293/ /
Acct#
490293
Owner
NEVES JULIE ANN T
Assessment
$269,700
Appraisal
$269,700
PID
14094
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$149,400$120,300$269,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$149,400$120,300$269,700

Owner of Record
OwnerNEVES JULIE ANN T
Address190 FRANCIS AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4868/0200
Sale Date05/12/2022
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NEVES JULIE ANN T$0 4868/02002505/12/2022
POWELL JULIE ANN & LEWIS F$0 4451/02700111/27/2019
NEVES JULIE ANN$171,000 3836/00010006/03/2015
FOSTER JESSIE A$148,000 3150/00672506/16/2009
BRASSARD RONALD E (TRUSTEE)$0 1240/0100 11/21/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 952
Replacement Cost: $213,368
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$149,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms4
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area420
Area
BASFirst Floor 952 952
UBMBasement 952 0
   1,904 952

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)3462
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$120,300
Appraised Value$120,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$149,400$120,300$269,700
2023$149,400$120,300$269,700
2023$149,400$120,300$269,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$149,400$120,300$269,700
2023$149,400$120,300$269,700
2023$149,400$120,300$269,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps