134 STEDMAN AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
134 STEDMAN AVE
Mblu
49/ / 0311/ /
Acct#
490311
Owner
SILVA EDWIN JR
Assessment
$360,100
Appraisal
$360,100
PID
14108
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$246,000$114,100$360,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$246,000$114,100$360,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSILVA EDWIN JR
Address134 STEDMAN AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$240,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4464/0291
Sale Date12/27/2019
Instrument17

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SILVA EDWIN JR$240,000 4464/02911712/27/2019
FOUR SEASONS REALTY LLC$132,000 4373/02102505/28/2019
MURRAY ARLENE F TRUSTEE$1 3857/02500108/05/2015
MURRAY RAYMOND & ARLENE$0 0000/0000  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,656
Replacement Cost: $289,452
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$246,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms7
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 864 864
BASFirst Floor 792 792
FOPOpen Porch 72 0
UBMBasement 792 0
UEPUnf. Enclosed Porch 28 0
   2,548 1,656

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)2613
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$114,100
Appraised Value$114,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$246,000$114,100$360,100
2023$246,000$114,100$360,100
2023$246,000$114,100$360,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$246,000$114,100$360,100
2023$246,000$114,100$360,100
2023$246,000$114,100$360,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps