205 OAKDALE AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
205 OAKDALE AVE
Mblu
49/ / 0334/ /
Acct#
490334
Owner
CARR THOMAS J JR
Assessment
$270,900
Appraisal
$270,900
PID
14124
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$145,700$125,200$270,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$145,700$125,200$270,900

Owner of Record
OwnerCARR THOMAS J JR
Address205 OAKDALE AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$85,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0967/0281
Sale Date04/09/1998
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CARR THOMAS J JR$85,000 0967/02810004/09/1998
HAGGARD CLINTON R & DOROTHY M$0 0807/6213 09/07/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 1,418
Replacement Cost: $262,699
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$144,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.75
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area390
Area
BASFirst Floor 794 794
TQSThree Quarter Story 780 624
UBMBasement 780 0
   2,354 1,418

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4423
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$125,200
Appraised Value$125,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FEPEnclosed PorchFRFrame128.00 SF$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$145,700$125,200$270,900
2023$147,500$125,200$272,700
2023$147,500$125,200$272,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$145,700$125,200$270,900
2023$147,500$125,200$272,700
2023$147,500$125,200$272,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps