175 OAKDALE AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
175 OAKDALE AVE
Mblu
49/ / 0339/ /
Acct#
490339
Owner
ELMASIAN LAURA
Assessment
$318,100
Appraisal
$318,100
PID
14129
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$192,600$125,500$318,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$192,600$125,500$318,100

Owner of Record
OwnerELMASIAN LAURA
Address175 OAKDALE AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0810/0656
Sale Date10/27/1995

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ELMASIAN LAURA$0 0810/065610/27/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,144
Replacement Cost: $275,073
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$192,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1.25
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,144 1,144
FOPOpen Porch 156 0
UATUnfinished Attic 1,300 0
UBMBasement 1,144 0
WDKWood Deck 42 0
   3,786 1,144

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4489
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$125,500
Appraised Value$125,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$192,600$125,500$318,100
2023$192,600$125,500$318,100
2023$192,600$125,500$318,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$192,600$125,500$318,100
2023$192,600$125,500$318,100
2023$192,600$125,500$318,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps