454 SMITHFIELD AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
454 SMITHFIELD AVE
Mblu
49/ / 0359/ /
Acct#
490359
Owner
PALUMBO DAVID A
Assessment
$409,500
Appraisal
$409,500
PID
14144
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$299,800$109,700$409,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$299,800$109,700$409,500

Owner of Record
OwnerPALUMBO DAVID A
Address2086 CRANSTON ST
CRANSTON, RI 02920
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3359/0009
Sale Date04/15/2011
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PALUMBO DAVID A$0 3359/00092504/15/2011
PALUMBO DAVID A &$1,413 3186/02810909/28/2009
PALUMBO DAVID A$164,000 1615/02540011/07/2002
LAVAULT PAUL R$0 0885/0002 04/25/1997
 $74,500 0000/00002504/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,574
Replacement Cost: $508,177
Building Percent Good: 59
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$299,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Three Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2
Occupancy:3
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms5 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths3
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms12
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,303 1,303
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,271 1,271
FOPOpen Porch 125 0
UBMBasement 1,303 0
   4,002 2,574

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionTHREE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood131
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)3873
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$109,700
Appraised Value$109,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$299,800$109,700$409,500
2023$299,800$109,700$409,500
2023$299,800$109,700$409,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$299,800$109,700$409,500
2023$299,800$109,700$409,500
2023$299,800$109,700$409,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps