132 OAKDALE AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
132 OAKDALE AVE
Mblu
49/ / 0369/ /
Acct#
490369
Owner
LIRIANI, MINERVA
Assessment
$439,300
Appraisal
$439,300
PID
14154
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$313,800$125,500$439,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$313,800$125,500$439,300

Owner of Record
OwnerLIRIANI, MINERVA
Address132 OAKDALE AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$249,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2918/0207
Sale Date08/30/2007
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LIRIANI, MINERVA$249,000 2918/02070008/30/2007
WHITTLE STEPHEN M & LAFONTAINE ROBERTA$0 1322/0172 06/21/2001
WHITTLE FREDERICK MARY$0 0000/0000 01/01/1800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 2,532
Replacement Cost: $468,298
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$313,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Duplex
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2.25
Occupancy:2
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms6 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms12
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,282 1,282
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,250 1,250
FOPOpen Porch 70 0
UATUnfinished Attic 1,250 0
UBMBasement 1,250 0
   5,102 2,532

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4500
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$125,500
Appraised Value$125,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$313,800$125,500$439,300
2023$313,800$125,500$439,300
2023$313,800$125,500$439,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$313,800$125,500$439,300
2023$313,800$125,500$439,300
2023$313,800$125,500$439,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps