192 OAKDALE AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
192 OAKDALE AVE
Mblu
49/ / 0380/ /
Acct#
490380
Owner
SIGNORIELLO WILLIAM
Assessment
$266,600
Appraisal
$266,600
PID
14164
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$141,100$125,500$266,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$141,100$125,500$266,600

Owner of Record
OwnerSIGNORIELLO WILLIAM
Address192 OAKDALE AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$148,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3640/0349
Sale Date08/19/2013
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SIGNORIELLO WILLIAM$148,000 3640/03490008/19/2013
DITOMASSO PROPERTIES LLC$10 3609/00020106/03/2013
DITOMASSO STEVEN F$85,000 3573/01170002/25/2013
LEWIS RAYMOND & MARTHA$0 0000/0000  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,190
Replacement Cost: $250,718
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$137,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.25
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 880 880
EAPPFin Expansion Attic 1,032 310
FOPOpen Porch 168 0
UBMBasement 864 0
   2,944 1,190

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4500
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$125,500
Appraised Value$125,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame180.00 SF$3,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$141,100$125,500$266,600
2023$141,100$125,500$266,600
2023$141,100$125,500$266,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$141,100$125,500$266,600
2023$141,100$125,500$266,600
2023$141,100$125,500$266,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps