204 OAKDALE AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
204 OAKDALE AVE
Mblu
49/ / 0382/ /
Acct#
490382
Owner
GONZALEZ CHRISTOPHER D
Assessment
$317,500
Appraisal
$317,500
PID
14166
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$192,000$125,500$317,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$192,000$125,500$317,500

Owner of Record
OwnerGONZALEZ CHRISTOPHER D
Address204 OAKDALE AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$276,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4669/0195
Sale Date04/12/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GONZALEZ CHRISTOPHER D$276,000 4669/01950004/12/2021
OSORIO SHELYNN RIEL & OSPINA JUAL P$195,000 3889/03290011/12/2015
DELOS FREDERIC A$147,500 1477/01670003/28/2002
SEEBECK MARYANN$93,500 0000/00000004/13/1998
FURTADO ANTONIO A & MARIA F$0 0937/0102 12/05/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,460
Replacement Cost: $266,719
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$192,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.5
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 848 848
FHSFinished Half Story 1,020 612
FOPOpen Porch 204 0
UBMBasement 816 0
   2,888 1,460

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4500
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$125,500
Appraised Value$125,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$192,000$125,500$317,500
2023$192,000$125,500$317,500
2023$192,000$125,500$317,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$192,000$125,500$317,500
2023$192,000$125,500$317,500
2023$192,000$125,500$317,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps