421 POWER RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
421 POWER RD
Mblu
49/ / 0519/ /
Acct#
490519
Owner
MOUL EARL L SR & GOFF LOUISE & HOLLY
Assessment
$333,300
Appraisal
$333,300
PID
14247
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$211,500$121,800$333,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$211,500$121,800$333,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMOUL EARL L SR & GOFF LOUISE & HOLLY
Address421 POWER RD
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2614/0109
Sale Date03/31/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MOUL EARL L SR & GOFF LOUISE & HOLLY$0 2614/010903/31/2006
MOUL EARL L & GOFF LOUISE & HOLLY$241,000 2614/007603/31/2006
GIORGIO ALBERT$0 0000/000001/01/1800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,396
Replacement Cost: $330,397
Building Percent Good: 64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$211,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:1.5
Occupancy:2
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Plaster
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Laminate - Hdw
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area408
Area
BASFirst Floor 906 906
FHSFinished Half Story 816 490
FOPOpen Porch 144 0
UBMBasement 816 0
   2,682 1,396

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood133
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)3707
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$121,800
Appraised Value$121,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$211,500$121,800$333,300
2023$211,500$121,800$333,300
2023$211,500$121,800$333,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$211,500$121,800$333,300
2023$211,500$121,800$333,300
2023$211,500$121,800$333,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps