46 SLADE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
46 SLADE ST
Mblu
04/ / 0806/ /
Acct#
040806
Owner
ATAMIAN GAIL F & MEDEIROS SUZANNE &
Assessment
$381,500
Appraisal
$381,500
PID
1425
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$260,500$121,000$381,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$260,500$121,000$381,500

Owner of Record
OwnerATAMIAN GAIL F & MEDEIROS SUZANNE &
BAINES CHRISTINE
Address46 SLADE ST

PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5182/0150
Sale Date03/04/2025
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ATAMIAN GAIL F & MEDEIROS SUZANNE & $0 5182/01500103/04/2025
ATAMIAN STEPHAN JR$0 5166/01610101/08/2025
ATAMIAN PATRICIA G TRUSTEE$0 4960/00520102/08/2023
ATAMIAN PATRICIA G & ATAMIAN STEPHEN JR$1 3696/02690102/10/2014
ATAMIAN STEPHAN JR & ATAMIAN PATRICIA G$0 3280/00540007/29/2010

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1874
Living Area: 1,904
Replacement Cost: $385,437
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$258,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2.25
Occupancy:2
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms10
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,054 1,054
FUSFinished Upper Story 850 850
FOPOpen Porch 150 0
UATUnfinished Attic 850 0
UBMBasement 850 0
   3,754 1,904

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood195
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4500
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$121,000
Appraised Value$121,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame240.00 SF$2,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$260,500$121,000$381,500
2023$260,500$121,000$381,500
2023$260,500$121,000$381,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$260,500$121,000$381,500
2023$260,500$121,000$381,500
2023$260,500$121,000$381,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps