442 POWER RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
442 POWER RD
Mblu
49/ / 0639/ /
Acct#
490639
Owner
ROSE RENEE M
Assessment
$247,600
Appraisal
$247,600
PID
14263
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$124,800$122,800$247,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$124,800$122,800$247,600

Owner of Record
OwnerROSE RENEE M
Address442 POWER RD
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3300/0055
Sale Date10/06/2010
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROSE RENEE M$0 3300/00550010/06/2010
ROSE RICARDO A & RENEE M$0 0882/0301 04/14/1997
ROSE RICARDO A$0 0771/0688 10/31/1988
 $30,000 0000/00001510/01/1988
ROSE, RICARDO A. &$0 0737/0715 02/01/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 792
Replacement Cost: $190,339
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$123,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 792 792
FEPFin Encl Porch 72 0
UBMBasement 792 0
WDKWood Deck 45 0
   1,701 792

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood133
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)3878
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$122,800
Appraised Value$122,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL4Pool AG Rect.  288.00 SF$1,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$124,800$122,800$247,600
2023$124,800$122,800$247,600
2023$124,800$122,800$247,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$124,800$122,800$247,600
2023$124,800$122,800$247,600
2023$124,800$122,800$247,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps