428 POWER RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
428 POWER RD
Mblu
49/ / 0672/ /
Acct#
490672
Owner
DEL SIGNORE VINCENZO TRUSTEE
Assessment
$407,100
Appraisal
$407,100
PID
14266
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$285,000$122,100$407,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$285,000$122,100$407,100

Owner of Record
OwnerDEL SIGNORE VINCENZO TRUSTEE
Address46 MARK DRIVE
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 4967/0113
Sale Date03/10/2023
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DEL SIGNORE VINCENZO TRUSTEE$100 4967/01130103/10/2023
DEL SIGNORE LIVIA$100 4967/01110103/10/2023
DEL SIGNORE VINCENZO & LIVIA$161,500 4086/03440005/12/2017
BAGAGLIA JOSEPH A$0 3322/01460012/13/2010
BAGAGLIA JOSEPH JR & CATHERINE$0 1006/0021 08/20/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,976
Replacement Cost: $395,886
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$285,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Duplex
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2
Occupancy:2
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2:Brick Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area789
Area
BASFirst Floor 988 988
FUSFinished Upper Story 988 988
FOPOpen Porch 104 0
PTOPatio 288 0
UBMBasement 988 0
   3,356 1,976

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood133
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5465
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$122,100
Appraised Value$122,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$285,000$122,100$407,100
2023$285,000$122,100$407,100
2023$285,000$122,100$407,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$285,000$122,100$407,100
2023$285,000$122,100$407,100
2023$285,000$122,100$407,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps