56 FINCH AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
56 FINCH AVE
Mblu
49/ / 0705/ /
Acct#
490705
Owner
CASE DAVID SR & CAROL A & RIHMFC
Assessment
$305,600
Appraisal
$305,600
PID
14285
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$182,000$123,600$305,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$182,000$123,600$305,600

Owner of Record
OwnerCASE DAVID SR & CAROL A & RIHMFC
Address56 FINCH AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$1,911
Certificate
Book & Page 3947/0325
Sale Date05/17/2016
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CASE DAVID SR & CAROL A & RIHMFC$1,911 3947/03252505/17/2016
CASE DAVID SR & CAROL A &$1,545 3898/02902512/11/2015
CASE DAVID SR & CAROL A$68,000 1134/01180011/02/1999
DIVERSIFIED RESTORATION LLC$0 1116/0183 08/31/1999
SLATER INVESTMENTS LLC$0 1116/0180 08/31/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,215
Replacement Cost: $256,720
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$179,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1.25
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 900 900
FATFinished Attic 1,050 315
FSPScreen Porch 150 0
UBMBasement 900 0
USTUnfinished Utility Storage 24 0
WDKWood Deck 80 0
   3,104 1,215

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$123,600
Appraised Value$123,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame216.00 SF$1,6001
SPL2Pool AG Rnd  18.00 DIAMETER$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$182,000$123,600$305,600
2023$182,000$123,600$305,600
2023$182,000$123,600$305,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$182,000$123,600$305,600
2023$182,000$123,600$305,600
2023$182,000$123,600$305,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps