88 FINCH AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
88 FINCH AVE
Mblu
49/ / 0709/ /
Acct#
490709
Owner
GOULET NEIL
Assessment
$363,800
Appraisal
$363,800
PID
14289
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$240,200$123,600$363,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$240,200$123,600$363,800

Owner of Record
OwnerGOULET NEIL
Address88 FINCH AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$205,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4447/0001
Sale Date11/19/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GOULET NEIL$205,000 4447/00010011/19/2019
ALVES TYSON V & PEREIRA CHERRI$133,000 3796/00680001/23/2015
MONTGOMERY & BURNS LLC$1,096 3646/00682509/04/2013
MONTGOMERY BURNS LLC & R QUINN$76,500 3644/00033508/27/2013
WELLS FARGO BANK & R QUINN$121,000 3627/00451407/16/2013

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,622
Replacement Cost: $348,121
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$240,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:1.5
Occupancy:2
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,014 1,014
FHSFinished Half Story 1,014 608
UBMBasement 884 0
   2,912 1,622

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$123,600
Appraised Value$123,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$240,200$123,600$363,800
2023$240,200$123,600$363,800
2023$240,200$123,600$363,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$240,200$123,600$363,800
2023$240,200$123,600$363,800
2023$240,200$123,600$363,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps