53 ANDERTON AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
53 ANDERTON AVE
Mblu
49/ / 0712/ /
Acct#
490712
Owner
PAVAO DAWN M
Assessment
$257,600
Appraisal
$257,600
PID
14292
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$134,000$123,600$257,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$134,000$123,600$257,600

Owner of Record
OwnerPAVAO DAWN M
Address53 ANDERTON AVE

PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5178/0254
Sale Date02/21/2025
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PAVAO DAWN M $0 5178/02542502/21/2025
PAVAO DAWN M$0 4186/00290101/22/2018
STANCIL SANDRA & BAGLEY FRAN$0 3396/01342508/23/2011
STANCIL SANDRA M$0 0786/0406 05/01/1990
PAVAO DAWN M & JOHN STREET ASSOCIATES$0  /   

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,127
Replacement Cost: $217,480
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$130,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.25
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2Vinyl
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 791 791
EAFFin Expansion Attic 840 336
UBMBasement 775 0
UEPUnf. Enclosed Porch 105 0
WDKWood Deck 280 0
   2,791 1,127

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$123,600
Appraised Value$123,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame280.00 SF$3,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$134,000$123,600$257,600
2023$134,000$123,600$257,600
2023$134,000$123,600$257,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$134,000$123,600$257,600
2023$134,000$123,600$257,600
2023$134,000$123,600$257,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps