167 FINCH AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
167 FINCH AVE
Mblu
49/ / 0730/ /
Acct#
490730
Owner
GREEN ROSALIND K
Assessment
$392,700
Appraisal
$392,700
PID
14300
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$267,200$125,500$392,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$267,200$125,500$392,700

Owner of Record
OwnerGREEN ROSALIND K
Address167 FINCH AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 3412/0128
Sale Date10/19/2011
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GREEN ROSALIND K$1 3412/01282510/19/2011
GREEN ROSALIND K &$135,000 1260/01080001/23/2001
ARRUDA RAYMOND & CHARLAND ILEA$0 0773/1660 01/20/1989
ARRUDA IRENE$0 0369/0256 01/01/1943

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,804
Replacement Cost: $413,420
Building Percent Good: 64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$264,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C+
Stories:1.75
Occupancy:2
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Linoleum
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms05
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,020 1,020
TQSThree Quarter Story 980 784
FOPOpen Porch 180 0
UBMBasement 980 0
   3,160 1,804

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4500
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$125,500
Appraised Value$125,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame180.00 SF$2,3001
PAT1PatioMSMasonry128.00 SF$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$267,200$125,500$392,700
2023$267,200$125,500$392,700
2023$267,200$125,500$392,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$267,200$125,500$392,700
2023$267,200$125,500$392,700
2023$267,200$125,500$392,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps