50 LUCAS ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
50 LUCAS ST
Mblu
49/ / 0734/ /
Acct#
490734
Owner
BRITO JOSEPH F &
Assessment
$258,600
Appraisal
$258,600
PID
14304
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$136,400$122,200$258,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$136,400$122,200$258,600

Owner of Record
OwnerBRITO JOSEPH F &
PARISTEEN I BRITO
Address50 LUCAS ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0802/5660
Sale Date12/07/1992

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BRITO JOSEPH F &$0 0802/566012/07/1992
 $106,000 0000/000012/01/1992
LATHAM DALLAS E JR & ZENAIDA A$0 0790/156211/02/1990
 $85,500 0000/000011/01/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,152
Replacement Cost: $246,271
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$135,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,152 1,152
UBMBasement 1,014 0
   2,166 1,152

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)3780
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$122,200
Appraised Value$122,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageMSMasonry352.00 SF$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$136,400$122,200$258,600
2023$136,400$122,200$258,600
2023$136,400$122,200$258,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$136,400$122,200$258,600
2023$136,400$122,200$258,600
2023$136,400$122,200$258,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps