570 SMITHFIELD AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
570 SMITHFIELD AVE
Mblu
49/ / 0736/ /
Acct#
490736
Owner
RODRIGUEZ NOHEMI & GARCIA JORGE
Assessment
$365,700
Appraisal
$365,700
PID
14306
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$218,500$147,200$365,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$218,500$147,200$365,700

Owner of Record
OwnerRODRIGUEZ NOHEMI & GARCIA JORGE
Address280 WASHINGTON ST APT 210
PROVIDENCE, RI 02903-3604
Sale Price$360,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3723/0269
Sale Date05/21/2014
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RODRIGUEZ NOHEMI & GARCIA JORGE$360,000 3723/02690005/21/2014
KOOSHERIAN BEDROS$0 0000/0000  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 7,380
Replacement Cost: $495,149
Building Percent Good: 42
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$208,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Strip Retail
ModelComm/Ind
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy:5.00
Exterior Wall 1:Brick
Exterior Wall 2:Wood Shingle
Roof Struct:Flat
Roof Cover:Tar + Gravel
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1:Carpet
Interior Floor 2:Ceram Clay Til
Ttl Xtra Fix: 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/AC:None
Frame Type:Masonry
Baths/Plumbing:Average
Ceiling/Wall:Ceil & Walls
Rooms/Prtns:Average
Wall Height:8.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 7,380 7,380
SLBSlab 4,972 0
UBMBasement 2,408 0
   14,760 7,380

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
A/CAir Conditioning3500.00 SF$3,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code215
DescriptionRETAIL STRIP  
ZoneCG
NeighborhoodCM5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)14200
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$147,200
Appraised Value$147,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1Paving Asph  4000.00 SF$4,0001
LTLight1Single1.00 UNITS$2,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$218,500$147,200$365,700
2023$218,500$147,200$365,700
2023$218,500$147,200$365,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$218,500$147,200$365,700
2023$218,500$147,200$365,700
2023$218,500$147,200$365,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps