483 POWER RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
483 POWER RD
Mblu
49/ / 0737/ /
Acct#
490737
Owner
CLARK AUDRA & JACKSON RYAN
Assessment
$274,700
Appraisal
$274,700
PID
14307
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$153,700$121,000$274,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$153,700$121,000$274,700

Owner of Record
OwnerCLARK AUDRA & JACKSON RYAN
Address483 POWER RD
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$261,500
Certificate
Book & Page 4802/0324
Sale Date12/16/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CLARK AUDRA & JACKSON RYAN$261,500 4802/03240012/16/2021
WESTBRIAR PROPERTIES INC$140,000 4734/00150008/17/2021
HALEY BRENDA L TRUSTEE$0 4308/01070111/16/2018
HALEY BRENDA L & JAMES M JR$0 3532/00480110/26/2012
HALEY JAMES M & BRENDA L$0 0791/0804 12/03/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,109
Replacement Cost: $236,404
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$153,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.75
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 616 616
TQSThree Quarter Story 616 493
FOPOpen Porch 18 0
UBMBasement 616 0
   1,866 1,109

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood133
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)3580
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$121,000
Appraised Value$121,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$153,700$121,000$274,700
2023$153,700$121,000$274,700
2023$153,700$121,000$274,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$153,700$121,000$274,700
2023$153,700$121,000$274,700
2023$153,700$121,000$274,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps