309 OWEN AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
309 OWEN AVE
Mblu
49/ / 0755/ /
Acct#
490755
Owner
MAGDALENO FABIAN TORRES
Assessment
$251,700
Appraisal
$251,700
PID
14321
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$160,700$91,000$251,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$160,700$91,000$251,700

Owner of Record
OwnerMAGDALENO FABIAN TORRES
Address309 OWEN AVE

PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 5001/0050
Sale Date06/30/2023
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MAGDALENO FABIAN TORRES$1 5001/00502506/30/2023
TORRES FABIAN & TRISTA$145,000 3998/02170709/21/2016
BASSETT NOEL E$0 0792/0783 01/30/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1928
Living Area: 1,572
Replacement Cost: $285,221
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$156,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.25
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,123 1,123
EAFFin Expansion Attic 1,123 449
FOPOpen Porch 77 0
UBMBasement 1,053 0
WDKWood Deck 260 0
   3,636 1,572

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood137
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$91,000
Appraised Value$91,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame216.00 SF$3,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$160,700$91,000$251,700
2023$160,700$91,000$251,700
2023$160,700$91,000$251,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$160,700$91,000$251,700
2023$160,700$91,000$251,700
2023$160,700$91,000$251,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps