PAWTUCKET, RI
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
574 POWER RD
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
574 POWER RD
Mblu
49/ / 0778/ /
Acct#
490778
Owner
FORTIER MATTHEW P & TARA L
Assessment
$458,200
Appraisal
$458,200
PID
14330
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$327,700
$130,500
$458,200
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$327,700
$130,500
$458,200
Owner of Record
Owner
FORTIER MATTHEW P & TARA L
Address
17 BERNON DR
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price
$190,000
Certificate
Book & Page
4049/0086
Sale Date
01/30/2017
Instrument
00
FORTIER MATTHEW P & TARA L
$190,000
4049/0086
00
01/30/2017
LUNA RAFAEL JR
$144,900
3861/0190
00
08/20/2015
WILSON PAUL E & MARIE
$0
0803/8429
05/28/1993
$95,000
0000/0000
15
05/01/1993
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1920
Living Area:
2,178
Replacement Cost:
$489,065
Building Percent Good:
67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$327,700
Stories:
1.75
Occupancy:
2
Exterior Wall 1:
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2:
Roof Structure:
Gable
Roof Cover:
Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:
Drywall
Interior Wall 2:
Interior Flr 1:
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms
5 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths
5
Total Half Baths
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
0
Total Rooms
11
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Fireplaces
0
Extra Openings
0
Gas Fireplaces
0
Fin Bsmt Area
500
First Floor
1,180
1,180
TQS
Three Quarter Story
910
728
FUS
Finished Upper Story
270
270
FOP
Open Porch
65
0
UBM
Basement
910
0
3,335
2,178
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
102
Description
TWO FAMILY
Zone
RT
Neighborhood
133
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)
6316
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$130,500
Appraised Value
$130,500
Total
2024
$327,700
$130,500
$458,200
2023
$327,700
$130,500
$458,200
2023
$327,700
$130,500
$458,200
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$327,700
$130,500
$458,200
2023
$327,700
$130,500
$458,200
2023
$327,700
$130,500
$458,200
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps