842 WEEDEN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
842 WEEDEN ST
Mblu
49/ / 0779/ /
Acct#
490779
Owner
PEREIRA REBECCA & RICKETT WILLIAM
Assessment
$313,000
Appraisal
$313,000
PID
14331
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$184,400$128,600$313,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$184,400$128,600$313,000

Owner of Record
OwnerPEREIRA REBECCA & RICKETT WILLIAM
Address842 WEEDEN ST

PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$393,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5207/0185
Sale Date05/22/2025
Instrument27

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PEREIRA REBECCA & RICKETT WILLIAM$393,000 5207/01852705/22/2025
MARTIN SHAINA M$1 4779/01990111/03/2021
HILL SHAINA M$161,900 4014/01022710/31/2016
TAVARES HOME SOLUTIONS INC$70,000 3797/03162701/29/2015
KAY NELSON E & FLORANCE J$2,448 3714/01432504/15/2014

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,243
Replacement Cost: $283,720
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$184,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.25
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,050 1,050
EAFFin Expansion Attic 483 193
UBMBasement 798 0
WDKWood Deck 200 0
   2,531 1,243

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood133
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5510
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$128,600
Appraised Value$128,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$184,400$128,600$313,000
2023$184,400$128,600$313,000
2023$184,400$128,600$313,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$184,400$128,600$313,000
2023$184,400$128,600$313,000
2023$184,400$128,600$313,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps