508 POWER RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
508 POWER RD
Mblu
49/ / 0825/ /
Acct#
490825
Owner
QUIROA JORGE I
Assessment
$278,600
Appraisal
$278,600
PID
14359
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$163,400$115,200$278,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$163,400$115,200$278,600

Owner of Record
OwnerQUIROA JORGE I
Address508 POWER RD
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$180,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4383/0080
Sale Date06/21/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
QUIROA JORGE I$180,000 4383/00800006/21/2019
MARIN LUCILA$100,000 3174/01472508/17/2009
US BANK NATIONAL ASSOC$120,000 3141/01391405/28/2009
ROMAN ANGEL L & JENNIFER L$219,000 2218/02310010/29/2004
CAMA DANA L RICHARD MONIQUE R$93,500 0000/00000001/26/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,532
Replacement Cost: $297,135
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$163,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area552
Area
BASFirst Floor 808 808
FUSFinished Upper Story 724 724
FOPOpen Porch 78 0
UBMBasement 720 0
   2,330 1,532

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood133
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)2742
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$115,200
Appraised Value$115,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$163,400$115,200$278,600
2023$163,400$115,200$278,600
2023$163,400$115,200$278,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$163,400$115,200$278,600
2023$163,400$115,200$278,600
2023$163,400$115,200$278,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps