275 OAKDALE AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
275 OAKDALE AVE
Mblu
49/ / 0870/ /
Acct#
490870
Owner
GOMES WILLIAM H & MARIA F
Assessment
$311,300
Appraisal
$311,300
PID
14385
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$182,100$129,200$311,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$182,100$129,200$311,300

Owner of Record
OwnerGOMES WILLIAM H & MARIA F
Address275 OAKDALE AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0000/0000
Sale Date

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GOMES WILLIAM H & MARIA F$0 0000/0000 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 988
Replacement Cost: $243,206
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$175,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Plaster
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area774
Area
BASFirst Floor 988 988
FEPFin Encl Porch 44 0
UBMBasement 988 0
   2,020 988

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SOLASolar Panels20.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5756
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$129,200
Appraised Value$129,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame308.00 SF$3,9001
PAT1PatioCRConcrete140.00 SF$4001
SPL2Pool AG Rnd  24.00 DIAMETER$9001
FSPScreen PorchFRFrame160.00 SF$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$182,100$129,200$311,300
2023$182,100$129,200$311,300
2023$182,100$129,200$311,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$182,100$129,200$311,300
2023$182,100$129,200$311,300
2023$182,100$129,200$311,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps