274 OAKDALE AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
274 OAKDALE AVE
Mblu
49/ / 0929/ /
Acct#
490929
Owner
MAURICEAU JEAN W & PREVOT ROSELAINE
Assessment
$288,100
Appraisal
$288,100
PID
14436
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$159,800$128,300$288,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$159,800$128,300$288,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMAURICEAU JEAN W & PREVOT ROSELAINE
MAURICEAU
Address274 OAKDALE AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$371,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4911/0168
Sale Date08/31/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MAURICEAU JEAN W & PREVOT ROSELAINE$371,000 4911/01680008/31/2022
TASSONE MARC J & KRISTEN T TRUSTEES$100 4377/02850106/06/2019
TASSONE CHERYL$100 4377/02760106/06/2019
TASSONE JOSEPH R TRUSTEE &$0 3425/01202511/30/2011
TASSONE JOSEPH R & CHERYL T$0 0000/0000 01/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,420
Replacement Cost: $257,351
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$154,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2.25
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area364
Area
BASFirst Floor 718 718
FUSFinished Upper Story 702 702
EAUUnfin Expansion Attic 702 0
FOPOpen Porch 162 0
UBMBasement 702 0
   2,986 1,420

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5400
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$128,300
Appraised Value$128,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame400.00 SF$5,0001
PAT1PatioCRConcrete144.00 SF$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$159,800$128,300$288,100
2023$159,800$128,300$288,100
2023$159,800$128,300$288,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$159,800$128,300$288,100
2023$159,800$128,300$288,100
2023$159,800$128,300$288,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps