261 OAKDALE AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
261 OAKDALE AVE
Mblu
49/ / 0933/ /
Acct#
490933
Owner
ROCHA NECOLE
Assessment
$284,500
Appraisal
$284,500
PID
14440
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$156,700$127,800$284,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$156,700$127,800$284,500

Owner of Record
OwnerROCHA NECOLE
Address261 OAKDALE AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$110,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3691/0072
Sale Date01/17/2014
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROCHA NECOLE$110,000 3691/00720001/17/2014
FOSTER MEEGAN B$125,000 3156/01810006/30/2009
REIS RUDY & MARIA D$210,000 2536/01580011/30/2005
HAYHURST JAMES FREDERICK & JOANN$0 0853/0331 11/06/1996
HAYHURST JAMES F & FICKLE JOAN$0 0823/0275 06/10/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 989
Replacement Cost: $218,765
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$153,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:D
Stories:1.25
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area500
Area
BASFirst Floor 720 720
EAFFin Expansion Attic 672 269
FOPOpen Porch 72 0
UBMBasement 720 0
   2,184 989

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5186
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$127,800
Appraised Value$127,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame288.00 SF$3,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$156,700$127,800$284,500
2023$156,700$127,800$284,500
2023$156,700$127,800$284,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$156,700$127,800$284,500
2023$156,700$127,800$284,500
2023$156,700$127,800$284,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps